Lote 20

Oppohjo (SWB)

Come on and jump! Grab this one destined for future sport!

Sexo

potro

Nacido

23.04.2021

Registro Id No

04211650

Raza

Swedish Warmblood

Color

castaño

Propietario

Camilla Ericson Fredrik Olsson
544 94 Hjo

IVA

25%

Criador

el mismo

Veterinario documentos
Condiciones de la subasta
Debe iniciar sesión antes de poder ver documentos y radiografías.

Opium JW van de Moerhoeve is a young stallion with a top pedigree that placed in the World Young Horse Championships in jumping in Zangersheide as a 5-year-old under Willem Greve and today has placings in international 1.35 m.

The sire Kannan is one of the most influential sires of today, producing such top international Grand Prix showjumping horses as Nino des Buissonnets (Steve Guerdat), Molly Malone V (Bertram Allen), Quabri de l'Isle (Pedro Veniss), and many more. Behind Kannan in Opium’s pedigree there are the international top stallions Nabab de Rêve, Chin Chin and Quidam de Revel. Opius’ dam Ischgl de Muze competed in international showjumping and produced other than Opium the approved stallion Mumbai van de Moerhoeve. Opium’s granddam Eureka van’t Rosakker, was successful in international S-class jumping under Maikel van der Vleuten. Out of the same damline came Glock’s London. All the prerequisites for a stunning career can be found here!

The dam B-Ulla Niki (by Orlando) was awarded premium A and comes out of the famous Dutch Niki-family, a producer of many approved stallions and S-class horses. Her offspring Mohawk LSH (by Monte Bellini) sold at the SWB Elite Foal Auction in 2011. He competed successfully in young horse classes in Holland under Wim Schröder and is back in Sweden where he is currently jumping 1.35 m under Carl-Walter Fox. Yet another offspring, Hjoniki (by Monte Bellini) was awarded premium in jumping at the young horse test receiving 9-9.5 in jumping score.

Granddam Pippi-Niki (by Indoctro) produced five offspring that were selected to the Dutch elite foal auction. The daughter Zolaniki (by Calvados) has merits in 1.40 m jumping and produced the approved stallion Don Diablo HX, successful in 1.60 m. Pippi-Niki also produced Aniki (by Winningmood vh Aarenberg) that sold to Sweden at the Dutch elite auction for jumping horses and is jumping 1. 40 m under Siri Swärd. Yet two more offspring, Baniki (by Winningmood vh Aarenberg) and Coeur de Cheri HS (by Verdi) are jumping 1.40 m and Gracias H (by Kojak) and Jambalaya (by Namelus R) in 1.35 m. Elahniki (by London) produced an approved stallion in KWPN; Jerommeke (by Berlin).

Great granddam Zaniki (by Joost) produced the approved stallion Ekstein (by Zion), that in turn sired approved stallions and many competing sport horses in S-class showjumping. Zaniki also produced Lajos (by Faust Z) with merits in 1.60 m and Joniki (by Derrik) in 1.45 m. Four offspring are in 1.30-1.35 m.

Size of the mother: 163 cm

Opium JW van de Moerhoeve är en ung toppstammad hingst som placerade sig i unghäst-VM i hoppning på Zangersheide som femåring med Willem Greve och är nu som sjuåring placerad i internationella 135 klasser.

Fadern Kannan är sedan många år tillbaka en av de världens bästa producenter av internationella Grand Prix-hästar som Nino des Buissonnets (Steve Guerdat), Molly Malone V (Bertram Allen), Quabri de l'Isle (Pedro Veniss), och åtskilliga fler. Kannan följs i Opiums stamtavla av de internationella topphingstarna Nabab de Rêve, Chin Chin och Quidam de Revel. Opiums mor Ischgl de Muze tävlade internationell hoppning och i avel producerade hon förutom Opium även den godkända hingsten Mumbai van de Moerhoeve. Opiums mormor är Eureka van’t Rosakker, framgångsrik i internationell svår hoppning med sin ryttare Maikel van der Vleuten. Ur samma stolinje kommer även Glock’s London. Här finns alltså alla förutsättningar för en lysande karriär!

Modern B-Ulla Niki (e. Orlando) är ett A-premierat sto som härstammar från den kända holländska Niki-stammen som lämnat många godkända hingstar och svårklasshästar. Hennes avkomma Mohawk LSH (e. Monte Bellini) såldes på SWBs Elitfölauktion 2011. Han har tävlat framgångsrikt i unghästklasser i Nederländerna av Wim Schröder och är nu tillbaka i Sverige där han tävlar i 135 hoppning tillsammans med Carl-Walter Fox. Ännu en avkomma, Hjoniki (e. Monte Bellini) har belönats med hoppdiplom vid Unghästtest och fick då höga 9-9,5 i hoppbetyg.

Mormodern Pippi-Niki (e. Indoctro) har lämnat fem föl som tagits ut till den holländska Elitfölauktionen. Dottern Zolaniki (e. Calvados) har egna tävlingsmeriter i 140 hoppning och hon har också lämnat den godkände hingsen Don Diablo HX, framgångsrik i 160-klasser. Pippi-Niki har också lämnat Aniki (e. Winningmood vh Aarenberg) som såldes till Sverige på den holländska elithopphästauktionen och nu tävlar i 140-klasser tillsammans med Siri Swärd. Ytterligare två avkommor, Baniki (e. Winningmood vh Aarenberg) och Coeur de Cheri HS (e. Verdi) tävlar i 140 hoppning och Gracias H (e. Kojak) och Jambalaya (e. Namelus R) i 135-klasser. Dottern Elahniki (e. London) har i sin tur lämnat en godkänd son i KWPN; Jerommeke (e. Berlin).

Mormors mor Zaniki (e. Joost) har lämnat den godkände hingsten Ekstein (e. Zion), som i sin tur är far till godkända hingstar samt ett stort antal tävlande avkommor i Svår klass. Zaniki har också lämnat Lajos (e. Faust Z) som har tävlingsmeriter i 160 samt Joniki (e. Derrik) som tävlar i 145-klasser. Vidare har hon också fyra avkommor som tävlar i 130–135-klasser.

Stoets mankhöjd: 163 cm